Salmon-A-Rama 2013 : Angler's Catch Log

Dustin Groh - Conbunie

Offshore Division

Grand Prize
# Contestant Boatname Species Weight Date
1 Andrew J Korducki Chinook Salmon 28.57 Mon 07/15
2 Dustin Groh Conbunie Chinook Salmon 27.46 Thu 07/18
3 Matthew Mickinak Loose Drag Chinook Salmon 27.38 Sat 07/20
4 Ron Mickinak Loose Drag Chinook Salmon 27.30 Sun 07/21
5 Chris Fortunato Team Prospector Chinook Salmon 27.15 Wed 07/17
6 Joe Cartwright Chinook Salmon 26.91 Sat 07/20
Offshore: Lake Trout
# Contestant Boatname Species Weight Date
1 Jason Kupstis Lake Trout 23.92 Sun 07/14
138 Garrett Peterson Dry Rot II Lake Trout 4.10 Tue 07/16
139 William Powers Lake Trout 4.05 Sun 07/14
140 Dustin Groh Conbunie Lake Trout 4.03 Tue 07/16
141 Owen Dremel Salmon Chaser Charters Lake Trout 4.01 Fri 07/19
142 Ryan P Sittig Lake Trout 4.00 Sat 07/13
Offshore: Rainbow Trout
# Contestant Boatname Species Weight Date
1 Joe Champeau Rainbow Trout 17.79 Wed 07/17
103 Troy Klabo Rainbow Trout 8.75 Mon 07/15
104 Allen Reisterer Rooferman Rainbow Trout 8.74 Sun 07/14
105 Dustin Groh Conbunie Rainbow Trout 8.74 Sun 07/14
106 John Krahn Once Around Rainbow Trout 8.74 Wed 07/17
107 Jerome J Hllmich Rainbow Trout 8.72 Tue 07/16
Offshore: Chinook Salmon
# Contestant Boatname Species Weight Date
1 Andrew J Korducki Chinook Salmon 28.57 Mon 07/15
2 Dustin Groh Conbunie Chinook Salmon 27.46 Thu 07/18
3 Matthew Mickinak Loose Drag Chinook Salmon 27.38 Sat 07/20
4 Ron Mickinak Loose Drag Chinook Salmon 27.30 Sun 07/21
5 Chris Fortunato Team Prospector Chinook Salmon 27.15 Wed 07/17
6 Joe Cartwright Chinook Salmon 26.91 Sat 07/20
July 14th: Rainbow
# Contestant Boatname Species Weight Date
1 Andy Beaugrand K-Sea Rainbow Trout 13.54 Sun 07/14
18 Charter Ticket Reel Sensation Charters Rainbow Trout 8.80 Sun 07/14
19 Allen Reisterer Rooferman Rainbow Trout 8.74 Sun 07/14
20 Dustin Groh Conbunie Rainbow Trout 8.74 Sun 07/14
21 Samantha Poplawski Rainbow Trout 8.61 Sun 07/14
22 Maggie Soboniak Hole Shot Rainbow Trout 8.45 Sun 07/14
July 16th: Lake Trout
# Contestant Boatname Species Weight Date
1 Kyle Kneser Lake Trout 16.12 Tue 07/16
25 Michael J Marian Lake Trout 4.12 Tue 07/16
26 Garrett Peterson Dry Rot II Lake Trout 4.10 Tue 07/16
27 Dustin Groh Conbunie Lake Trout 4.03 Tue 07/16
28 Joseph T Matusewick Lake Trout 4.00 Tue 07/16
29 Thomas M Hess Lake Trout 3.41 Tue 07/16
July 19th: Chinook Salmon
# Contestant Boatname Species Weight Date
1 Jeffrey Kingsfield Ken Asta 2 Chinook Salmon 26.51 Fri 07/19
6 John Messina Nail Bender Too Chinook Salmon 24.79 Fri 07/19
7 Jim R Snopek Chinook Salmon 24.31 Fri 07/19
8 Dustin Groh Conbunie Chinook Salmon 23.54 Fri 07/19
9 Scott Newman NEWMANSTAA Chinook Salmon 21.68 Fri 07/19
10 Eric West Wet Dream II Chinook Salmon 21.63 Fri 07/19